South Fremantle Senior High School

Congratulations Semester 1 award winners

South Fremantle Senior High School celebrated the fantastic achievements of the Semester 1 award winners at a recent whole school assembly. The following students received Excellence Awards and are to be congratulated on their hard work so far this year.

Year 7

Christopher Tibbels Food and Nutrition
Tui Nontasri Design & Technologies
Rania Judavar Textiles
Hi-C Jayme Computer Coding
Mark Abarquez Information & Communication Technology
Harrison Saw English
Mark Abarquez Health Education
Matthew Summerfield Physical Education
Puteri Williams Physical Education
Xavier Hill Physical Education – Specialist Marine Program
Freda Rule Humanities & Social Sciences
Liam Delany Mathematics
Liam Delany Science
Xavier Hill Science
Nicolas Gangemi Media Arts
Ma Suzanne David Music
Xavier Hill Music Specialist Program
Aurora Lindsay-Jones Art and Craft
Mary Forrest Art and Design

 

Year 8

Frances Caretas Food Science & Technology
Armanicke Gallardo Textiles
Rea Grbavac Woodwork
Caio Mares Guia Stirling Information & Communication Technology
Lucy Kell English
Jai Ralph Health Education
Cy Andrews Physical Education
Chloe Maynard Physical Education
Tye Kazmierowski Specialist Baseball Program
Jai Ralph Specialist Marine Program
Lucy Kell Humanities & Social Science
Lucy Kell Mathematics
Jamie Evans-Powell Science
Rea Grbavac Science
Alexandra Law Media Arts
Lucy Kell Music
Rubina Bertolini Specialist Music Program
Dakota Nandori Art & Craft
Maria Oliveira Art & Design

 

Year 9

Ma Jelaica Nabajo International Food
Brandon Guy Woodwork
Alexandre Bras Game Design & Construction
Sheen Patris Bautista Information & Communication Technology
Matilda Lowe English
Jake Brown-Smith Health Education
Jake Brown-Smith Physical Education
Courtnay Cameron Gaitskell Physical Education
William Robins Specialist Baseball Program
Zeke Kqiku Specialist Marine Program
Matilda Lowe Humanities & Social Sciences
Jessica Tran Mathematics
Kathryn McKernan Science
Alexandre Bras Media Arts
Matthew Freckelton Specialist Music Program
Maryam Rezaie Art & Design

 

Year 10

Ethan Lee Catering
Marcus Ireland Woodwork
Luang Phrom-Duang Materials & Specialisations Technology
Constantina Tsioutsias Information & Communication Technology
Ezra Myers English
Zachary Holland Health Education
 Tayah Pritchard Physical Education
Zachary Holland Physical Education
 Zachary Holland  Specialist Baseball Program
 Zakkariah De Angelis-Pritchard  Specialist Marine Program
Xabian Daniel Specialised Physical Education
Ezra Myers Humanities & Social Sciences
Zachary Holland Mathematics
Lee Rey Science
Yen Nguyen Media Arts
Bethany Findlay-Abel Specialist Music Program
Jennifer Nguyen Visual Arts

 

Year 11

Anita Knibbs ATAR Biology
Leighton Ditchburn ATAR Chemistry
Katie Lamb ATAR Computer Science
Remy Abarquez ATAR Earth & Environmental Science
Erin Freckelton ATAR English
Riley Fisher ATAR Geography
Freya Mitson-Clarke ATAR Human Biology
Mia Smorenburg ATAR Health Studies
Kiana Ralph ATAR Modern History
Kiana Ralph ATAR Literature
Freya Mitson-Clarke ATAR Maths Applications
Steven Foster ATAR Maths Methods
Steven Foster ATAR Maths Specialist
Kiana Ralph ATAR Marine Maritime Studies
Max Kennedy ATAR Media Production & Analysis
Leighton Ditchburn ATAR Physics
Adam Abreu Foundation English
Carlos Marovac Tadeo Foundation Maths
Amber Harding Career & Enterprise
Amber Harding General English
Anne Kyla Bautista General Food Science & Technology
Amber Harding Health Studies
Damien Dearle General Maths Essential
Ramon Rana Design & Technology – Woodwork
Lucas Oliver General Media Production & Analysis
Bron’tayne Kea General Physical Education Studies
Jade Thompson Visual Arts
Adam Abreu Workplace Learning
Jane De Juan Certificate II Business
Crystal Thorogood Certificate II Community Services
Bron’tayne Kea Certificate II Construction Pathways
Riley Fisher Certificate III Music Industry
Joshua Ferguson Certificate II Skills for Work
Christofle Sangkanparan Certificate II Information, Digital Media & Technology
Reign Bagalawis Certificate II Engineering Pathways
Jacinta Frederiksen Certificate II Sport & Recreation
Amber Harding Certificate II Hospitality

 

Year 12

Jacob Buckland ATAR Biology
Hannah Buchan ATAR English
Hannah Buchan ATAR Health Studies
Akira Higgins ATAR History
Prich Preedeesanith ATAR Maths Applications
Cynthia Dewi ATAR Maths Methods
Jacob Buckland ATAR Marine Maritime Studies
Angus McPhee Career & Enterprise
David Nguyen General Design (Graphics)
Angus McPhee General Design (Tech Graphics)
Harmony O’Connor General English
Harmony O’Connor General Food Science & Technology
David Nguyen General Maths Essential
Rolando Nidoy Workplace Learning
Cynthia Dewi Certificate II Business
Harry Powers Certificate III Music
Jherome Rivera Certificate III Information, Digital Media & Technology
Rolando Nidoy Certificate II Engineering Pathways
Jacob Buckland Certificate II Sport & Recreation